When:
May 5, 2017 – June 2, 2017 all-day
2017-05-05T00:00:00+00:00
2017-06-03T00:00:00+00:00
Where:
Downtown La Crosse
500 Main St
La Crosse, WI 54601
USA
Cost:
Free
Contact:
Downtown Mainstreet, Inc
608-784-0440
DMI

Downtown Walkaround Logo

 

Take the downtown walking challenge and discover new businesses, exciting new downtown developments and promote a healthy lifestyle!

 

 

Pick up your stamp card at any of the participating businesses. Visit at least 25 of the businesses on the card, get the card stamped, and turn your card in by June 2nd to be eligible to win prizes!  Get stamps from 50 participating businesses and be eligible for Grand Prizes!

Downtown Walk Around kicks off Friday, May 5th at 5:00 pm at Cameron Park, which is the opening day of the Cameron Park Farmers Market. The celebration ceremony will be on Friday, June 2nd from 5-6pm in Cameron Park, in coordination with the Cameron Park Farmers Market.

 

PRINT YOUR CARD HERE

MAP YOUR WALK!

 

Sponsored by

 

2017 WINNERS 

GRAND PRIZE Grand Stay Jane Strozewski
GRAND PRIZE Hampton Inn Amy Jo Schmidt
GRAND PRIZE The Great Escape of La Crosse Ed Lundberg
4 Sisters Libby Hauser
A&S Clothing Sarah Heil
addiecakes Marissa Kamrowski
All Glazed Up! Tiana Traffas
Children’s Museum of La Crosse T. E. Nigon
Creative Canvas Ariel Watson
Crescent Jewelers Portialee Armstrong
Dale’s Clothing Stephen Marx
Deaf Ear Records Makay Canney
Debo’s Resale Janet Symicek
Designing Jewelers Mandy Lomen
Downtown Mainstreet Ruth Anne Hall
Express Printing Zen Lomen
Fairfield Inn Tim Franzini
Fayze’s Elena Espitia
Finnottes Nut & Chocolate Shop Akashic Lomen
Full Circle Supply Samantha McCullough
Gallery La Crosse Jon Speltz
Generous Earth Pottery Catherine Opperman
Grand Bluff Running James Opperman
Great River Popcorn Joe Larson
H & R Block Deb Lomas
Handmade Natural Beauty Dayton McCauley
Howes Diamond Jewelers Brooke Richards
Jules Coffee House Curt McIlquham
King Street Kitchen Ron Betita
Kyle Visker- State Farm Taylor Gruszke
La Crosse Olive Oil Co. Amy Schmidt
Leithold Music Molly Mullaney
Lighting Design By Wettstein’s Trent Lau
Orange Pearl Salon Deborah Becker-Galewski
People’s Food Co-Op Dana VonRuden
Pickerman’s Soup and Sandwiches Will Schmidt
Pump House Regional Arts Center Dylan Crowley
River City Gold & Silver Megan Muehlenbruch
River City Hobbies Joe Kerrigan
Rose Jewelers Jean Burgess
Satori Arts Jenna Justus
Stamp ‘n Hand John Kreutzman
That Foreign Place Kim Fuerstenberg
The Charmant Hotel Sue Haack
The Craft & Vendor Marketplace Chris Woodard
The Pearl Ice Cream Parlor Judy Swift
The Toy Shop Louis Holmes
The Wedding Tree Wendy Clemment
The Yoga Place Nichole Henry
Touch of Class Laurie Miller
Tree Huggers Co-Op Debra Mills
Waxing the City Nicholas Springer
Western Tech Campus Shop Jane Dickenson
Willow Boutique Emily Post

 

Pin It on Pinterest